Saturday 25 May 2019 14:00

Film at Waterside

Saturday 25 May 2019 14:00

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Select Tickets

Saturday 25 May 2019 15:00

ComedySportz (Tots)

Saturday 25 May 2019 15:00

ComedySportz 4 Tots

Select Tickets

Saturday 25 May 2019 18:00

Film at Waterside

Saturday 25 May 2019 18:00

Mary Poppins Returns

Select Tickets

Saturday 25 May 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Saturday 25 May 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Select Tickets

Sunday 26 May 2019 11:00

Sunday 26 May 2019 11:00

The Goose Who Flew

Select Tickets

Sunday 26 May 2019 14:30

Sunday 26 May 2019 14:30

The Goose Who Flew

Select Tickets

Tuesday 28 May 2019 19:30

Mark Beaumont

Tuesday 28 May 2019 19:30

Mark Beaumont: Around the World in 80 Days

Sold Out

Wednesday 29 May 2019 11:30

Wednesday 29 May 2019 11:30

When Trolls Try to Eat Your Goldfish

Select Tickets

Wednesday 29 May 2019 14:00

Wednesday 29 May 2019 14:00

When Trolls Try to Eat Your Goldfish

Select Tickets

Friday 31 May 2019 19:00

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story

Friday 31 May 2019 19:00

Being Frank

Select Tickets

Saturday 01 Jun 2019 19:30

Saturday 01 Jun 2019 19:30

The Trials of Oscar Wilde

Select Tickets

Saturday 01 Jun 2019 20:00

Best of Buzz Comedy

Saturday 01 Jun 2019 20:00

Best of Buzz Comedy

Select Tickets

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 13:30

Ruby Redfort

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 13:30

Ruby Redfort

Select Tickets

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 15:30

Ruby Redfort

Sunday 02 Jun 2019 15:30

Ruby Redfort

Select Tickets

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Mike Hall's Boplicity

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Mike Hall's BOPLICITY

Select Tickets

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

Thursday 06 Jun 2019 19:30

The Effect

Cancelled

Friday 07 Jun 2019 19:30

Friday 07 Jun 2019 19:30

Artful Voices Sale Choir Festival

Select Tickets

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

An Evening with Sale Nomads

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

An Evening with Sale Nomads

Select Tickets

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

Saturday 08 Jun 2019 19:30

Short Film Evening

Select Tickets

Sunday 09 Jun 2019 13:00

Don't Drop the Mic

Sunday 09 Jun 2019 13:00

Don't Drop The Mic

Select Tickets

Sunday 09 Jun 2019 20:00

Swing & Swing Again Big Band

Sunday 09 Jun 2019 20:00

Swing & Swing Again Big Band

Select Tickets

Monday 10 Jun 2019 19:45

Monday 10 Jun 2019 19:45

Charlie Waite: Behind the Photograph

Select Tickets

Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 19:00

Sweet Debris: Catalogue Launch

Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 19:00

Sweet Debris: Catalogue Launch

Select Tickets

Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 19:30

Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 19:30

Trafford on Film

Select Tickets

Wednesday 12 Jun 2019 19:00

Wednesday 12 Jun 2019 19:00

Primary School Choirs Celebration

Select Tickets

Thursday 13 Jun 2019 19:30

Thursday 13 Jun 2019 19:30

Celebrations: A Floral Demonstration

Select Tickets

Thursday 13 Jun 2019 20:00

Thursday 13 Jun 2019 20:00

Michael Buble Tribute

Select Tickets

Friday 14 Jun 2019 18:00

Apollo 11 2019 Film & Astronomy Event

Friday 14 Jun 2019 18:00

Apollo 11 2019 Film & Astronomy Event

Select Tickets

Friday 14 Jun 2019 20:00

Friday 14 Jun 2019 20:00

Queen II

Select Tickets

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 15:00

ComedySportz (Tots)

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 15:00

ComedySportz 4 Tots

Select Tickets

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Select Tickets

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 19:30

Saturday 15 Jun 2019 19:30

An Evening with Gilbert & Sullivan

Select Tickets

Monday 17 Jun 2019 18:30

Writers Group

Monday 17 Jun 2019 18:30

Writers Group

Select Tickets

Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 14:00

Film at Waterside

Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 14:00

Some Like It Hot

Select Tickets

Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 19:00

Film at Waterside

Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 19:00

The Favourite

Select Tickets

Friday 21 Jun 2019 19:30

Friday 21 Jun 2019 19:30

The Haunting of Blaine Manor

Select Tickets

Saturday 22 Jun 2019 19:30

Saturday 22 Jun 2019 19:30

Egg

Select Tickets

Saturday 22 Jun 2019 20:00

Saturday 22 Jun 2019 20:00

100 Ways to Tie A Shoelace

Select Tickets

Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 19:30

Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 19:30

Another England

Select Tickets

Thursday 27 Jun 2019 19:30

Quadrophenia - The Album, Live (Performed by The Goldhawks)

Thursday 27 Jun 2019 19:30

Quadrophenia: The Album - Live!

Select Tickets

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 11:30

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 11:30

The Flying Bath

Please Try Later

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 14:00

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 14:00

The Flying Bath

Select Tickets

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 14:30

Onyx Academy of Dance

Sunday 30 Jun 2019 14:30

Onyx Academy of Dance Summer Show 2019

Select Tickets

Monday 08 Jul 2019 19:00

Animation Network

Monday 08 Jul 2019 19:00

Animation Network

Select Tickets

Wednesday 10 Jul 2019 14:00

Film at Waterside

Wednesday 10 Jul 2019 14:00

Summer Holiday

Select Tickets

Wednesday 10 Jul 2019 19:00

Film at Waterside

Wednesday 10 Jul 2019 19:00

A Star is Born

Select Tickets

Saturday 13 Jul 2019 11:30

Saturday 13 Jul 2019 11:30

Yellow is the Colour of Sunshine

Select Tickets

Saturday 13 Jul 2019 14:30

Saturday 13 Jul 2019 14:30

Yellow is the Colour of Sunshine

Select Tickets

Sunday 14 Jul 2019 11:00

Sunday 14 Jul 2019 11:00

MathildaMathilda

Select Tickets

Sunday 14 Jul 2019 14:30

Sunday 14 Jul 2019 14:30

MathildaMathilda

Select Tickets

Monday 15 Jul 2019 18:30

Writers Group

Monday 15 Jul 2019 18:30

Writers Group

Select Tickets

Monday 15 Jul 2019 19:30

Monday 15 Jul 2019 19:30

Adventures of the Yorkshire Shepherdess

Select Tickets

Thursday 18 Jul 2019 19:00

WireDo

Thursday 18 Jul 2019 19:00

WireDo

Select Tickets

Thursday 18 Jul 2019 20:30

Minute Taker: Wolf Hours

Thursday 18 Jul 2019 20:30

Minute Taker: Wolf Hours

Select Tickets

Friday 19 Jul 2019 20:00

Tony Law + Sophie Willan + Alun Cochrane

Friday 19 Jul 2019 20:00

Tony Law + Sophie Willan + Alun Cochrane

Select Tickets

Friday 19 Jul 2019 20:30

Minute Taker: Wolf Hours

Friday 19 Jul 2019 20:30

Minute Taker: Wolf Hours

Select Tickets

Saturday 20 Jul 2019 19:00

Frisky & Mannish: PopLab (Preview)

Saturday 20 Jul 2019 19:00

Frisky & Mannish: PopLab (Preview)

Select Tickets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 11:00

MiniFest

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 11:00

MiniFest

Select Tickets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: See-Through + Catching Comets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: See-Through & Catching Comets

Select Tickets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 19:00

See-Through

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 19:00

See-Through

Select Tickets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 20:30

Catching Comets

Sunday 21 Jul 2019 20:30

Catching Comets

Select Tickets

Monday 22 Jul 2019 19:00

Catching Comets

Monday 22 Jul 2019 19:00

Catching Comets

Select Tickets

Monday 22 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: Catching Comets + Beach Body Ready

Monday 22 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: Catching Comets & Beach Body Ready

Select Tickets

Monday 22 Jul 2019 20:30

Beach Body Ready

Monday 22 Jul 2019 20:30

Beach Body Ready

Select Tickets

Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 19:00

BOAR

Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 19:00

BOAR

Select Tickets

Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 19:00

Gypsies of Bohemia + Professor Elemental

Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 19:00

Gypsies of Bohemia + Professor Elemental

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 11:30

Space Rebel Princess

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 11:30

Space Rebel Princess

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 12:00

Cosmic Castles Craft Workshop

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 12:00

Cosmic Castles

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 13:00

Cosmic Castles Craft Workshop

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 13:00

Cosmic Castles

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 14:00

Space Rebel Princess

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 14:00

Space Rebel Princess

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 19:00

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: Kill A Witch and Pamela De Menthe

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 19:00

Pamela De Menthe: Sticky Digits

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 19:00

Pamela DeMenthe: Sticky Digits

Select Tickets

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 20:30

Kill a Witch or Die Trying

Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 20:30

Kill A Witch or Die Trying

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 10:15

Landscapes

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 10:15

Landscapes

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 11:45

Landscapes

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 11:45

Landscapes

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 13:15

Landscapes

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 13:15

Landscapes

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 14:45

Landscapes

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 14:45

Landscapes

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:00

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:00

Double Bill: Fulfilment and First Time

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:00

First Time

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:00

First Time

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:45

Karima Francis + Annabel Allum

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 19:45

Karima Francis & Annabel Allum

Select Tickets

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 20:30

Fulfilment

Thursday 25 Jul 2019 20:30

Fulfilment

Select Tickets

Friday 26 Jul 2019 13:00

Our Kids Social: Silent DisGlo

Friday 26 Jul 2019 13:00

Our Kids Social: Silent DisGlo

Select Tickets

Friday 26 Jul 2019 19:00

Grace Petrie

Friday 26 Jul 2019 19:00

Grace Petrie

Select Tickets

Friday 26 Jul 2019 20:30

Altergaze

Friday 26 Jul 2019 20:30

Altergaze

Select Tickets

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 10:30

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 10:30

SLIME

Select Tickets

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 13:00

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 13:00

SLIME

Select Tickets

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 15:00

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 15:00

SLIME

Select Tickets

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 18:30

FaxFiction

Saturday 27 Jul 2019 18:30

FaxFiction

Select Tickets

Wednesday 31 Jul 2019 19:30

Wednesday 31 Jul 2019 19:30

MYT Productions: Chicago

Select Tickets

Thursday 01 Aug 2019 19:30

Thursday 01 Aug 2019 19:30

MYT Productions: Chicago

Select Tickets

Friday 02 Aug 2019 19:30

Friday 02 Aug 2019 19:30

MYT Productions: Chicago

Select Tickets

Saturday 03 Aug 2019 19:30

Saturday 03 Aug 2019 19:30

MYT Productions: Chicago

Select Tickets

Tuesday 27 Aug 2019 13:30

Tuesday 27 Aug 2019 13:30

The Tiger Who Came to Tea

Select Tickets

Tuesday 27 Aug 2019 15:30

Tuesday 27 Aug 2019 15:30

The Tiger Who Came to Tea

Select Tickets

Wednesday 28 Aug 2019 11:00

Wednesday 28 Aug 2019 11:00

The Tiger Who Came to Tea

Select Tickets

Wednesday 28 Aug 2019 14:00

Wednesday 28 Aug 2019 14:00

The Tiger Who Came to Tea

Select Tickets

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 00:00

Family Club Membership

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 00:00

Family Club - Membership

Select Tickets

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 15:00

ComedySportz (Tots)

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 15:00

ComedySportz 4 Tots

Select Tickets

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Saturday 31 Aug 2019 18:30

ComedySportz

Select Tickets

Friday 06 Sep 2019 19:30

Friday 06 Sep 2019 19:30

An Evening with Alice Roberts

Select Tickets

Saturday 07 Sep 2019 19:30

Made in Motor-City

Saturday 07 Sep 2019 19:30

Made in Motor-City

Select Tickets

Monday 09 Sep 2019 19:30

Hazel Findlay

Monday 09 Sep 2019 19:30

Hazel Findlay: The Climb Within

Select Tickets

Friday 20 Sep 2019 19:30

Private Peaceful

Friday 20 Sep 2019 19:30

Private Peaceful

Select Tickets

Saturday 21 Sep 2019 11:00

Northern Lights Writers' Conference

Saturday 21 Sep 2019 11:00

Northern Lights Writers' Conference 2019

Select Tickets

Sunday 22 Sep 2019 14:30

Sunday 22 Sep 2019 14:30

WAC Christopher's Caterpillars

Please Try Later

Friday 27 Sep 2019 19:30

Alice - Wonderland Through the Looking Glass

Friday 27 Sep 2019 19:30

Alice- Wonderland Through the Looking Glass

Select Tickets

Thursday 03 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Thursday 03 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Select Tickets

Friday 04 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Friday 04 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Select Tickets

Saturday 05 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Saturday 05 Oct 2019 19:30

Gym & Tonic

Select Tickets

Sunday 06 Oct 2019 11:30

Sunday 06 Oct 2019 11:30

WAC The Dragon Who Hates Poetry

Select Tickets

Sunday 06 Oct 2019 14:00

Sunday 06 Oct 2019 14:00

WAC The Dragon Who Hates Poetry

Select Tickets

Tuesday 08 Oct 2019 19:30

Tuesday 08 Oct 2019 19:30

Wilderland Film Festival

Select Tickets

Saturday 19 Oct 2019 14:00

Saturday 19 Oct 2019 14:00

WAC FAM Alice in Wonderland

Select Tickets

Wednesday 23 Oct 2019 19:30

Doug Allan

Wednesday 23 Oct 2019 19:30

Doug Allan: Wild Images, Wild Life

Select Tickets

Thursday 24 Oct 2019 13:30

Stick Man

Thursday 24 Oct 2019 13:30

Stick Man

Select Tickets

Thursday 24 Oct 2019 16:00

Stick Man

Thursday 24 Oct 2019 16:00

Stick Man

Select Tickets

Friday 25 Oct 2019 11:00

Stick Man

Friday 25 Oct 2019 11:00

Stick Man

Select Tickets

Friday 25 Oct 2019 13:30

Stick Man

Friday 25 Oct 2019 13:30

Stick Man

Select Tickets

Thursday 31 Oct 2019 19:30

Thursday 31 Oct 2019 19:30

The Pitmen Poets

Select Tickets

Friday 15 Nov 2019 19:30

Alan Johnson: In My Life

Friday 15 Nov 2019 19:30

Alan Johnson: In My Life

Select Tickets

Tuesday 31 Dec 2019 17:00

Tuesday 31 Dec 2019 17:00

Waterside / Massala Lounge - Meal Deal

Please Try Later

Saturday 26 Sep 2020 19:30

The Ultimate 70s Show

Saturday 26 Sep 2020 19:30

Ultimate 70s Show

Select Tickets

Secure Online Ticket Purchasing Powered by Ticketware